Search the Library Catalog
Search McKee Library's Catalog for Books, Journals, Media, and Online Resources
Subject Specific Databases
- Applied Science & Technology Source This link opens in a new window
This link opens in a new window
This link opens in a new window
This link opens in a new window
This link opens in a new window
Applied Science & Technology Source offers extensive coverage of research and development within the applied sciences and computing disciplines. You will find access to 513 journals with searchable cited references.
- BioMed Central This link opens in a new window
- This link opens in a new window
BioMed Central is an STM (Science, Technology and Medicine) publisher of open-access, online, peer-reviewed journals. BMC has an evolving portfolio of some 300 peer-reviewed journals.
- GreenFile This link opens in a new window
- This link opens in a new window
- This link opens in a new window
GreenFILE covers all aspects of human impact to the environment. Comprised of scholarly and general interest titles, as well as government documents and reports, GreenFILE offers a unique perspective on the positive and negative ways humans affect the ecology.
- Science Full-Text Select This link opens in a new window
- This link opens in a new window
- This link opens in a new window
- This link opens in a new window
Science Full Text Select is a full-text database covering an array of scientific subjects. Content Includes more than 400 full-text journals, with coverage dating back to 1983.
- PLOS ONE This link opens in a new window
- This link opens in a new window
An open-access and peer-reviewed collection of articles from the Public Library of Science (PLoS). PLOS ONE features reports of original research from all disciplines within science and medicine.
Southern Adventist University Arboretum
- ArboretumExplore the arboretum on the campus of Southern Adventist University!
General Resources for Research
More resources are available on the General Resources for Research Guide. This guide includes links to databases, SDA resources, statistical databases, streaming films, reference materials, news, and more.