Core Resources
- Ancient and Medieval History Online
Database of history and archaeology covering prehistory through the 1500s. - ArtStor
A digital library in the areas of art, architecture, the humanities, and social sciences. - Communication & Mass Media Complete
(EBSCO) Provides the most robust, quality research solution in areas related to communication and mass media. - Digital Commons Network Full-text-only scholarship (650,000+), providing open access to peer-reviewed journal articles, book chapters, dissertations, working papers, conference proceedings, and other original scholarly work.
- Global Package An international showcase of packaging images from around the world.
- Hollywood Creative Directory Lists the names, numbers, addresses and current titles of entertainment professionals from the film, television and music industries.
- JSTOR
JSTOR includes journal content, primary sources, images, and more across the humanities, social sciences, and sciences. - LogoLounge
Largest online searchable collection of logos in the world over 175,000 available. - Oxford Art Online
An online art resource. - Smart History
A multimedia web-book about art and art history. - Web of Knowledge
(Thomson Reuters) A research platform to find, analyze, and share information in the sciences, social sciences, arts, and humanities.
Additional Resources
- Academic OneFile
(GALE) A general database for academic research. - Academic Search Premier
(EBSCO) A large general database with scholarly and popular magazine articles, many full text. - Career Transitions
(GALE) A tool for job-seekers with a searchable job database, tips for interviewing and writing professional documents (resumés, cover letters), and other resources to find the ideal new job. - Dissertations and Theses
(ProQuest) Comprehensive collection of dissertations and theses. - Films on DemandContains a variety of academic video collections.
- Wilson OmniFile
(EBSCO) Full text of articles from approximately 2,700 publications, many of them peer-reviewed.
Subject Guide |
Links: Profile & Guides |
Need Help? Ask Me! |
Links: Profile & Guides |
Need help? Ask me! |
Links: Profile & Guides |






Loading...
