Core Resources
- Biological Abstracts
The latest information in virtually every life science discipline (ISI Web of Knowledge interface). - Digital Commons Network Full-text-only scholarship (650,000+), providing open access to peer-reviewed journal articles, book chapters, dissertations, working papers, conference proceedings, and other original scholarly work.
- Dissertations and Theses
(ProQuest) Comprehensive collection of dissertations and theses. - Gale Power Search
(GALE) A search platform that provides access to almost all the Gale content in your library's collection through one, single search query. - JSTOR
JSTOR includes journal content, primary sources, images, and more across the humanities, social sciences, and sciences. - Learning Express Library
Free online practice tests, online computer courses, writing courses, math courses, job preparation, and free eBooks. - LexisNexis Statistical
A database to find statistics you need. - Springer Journals
includes more than 2.400 peer-reviewed journals for the scientific and professional communities. - WorldCat
The world's largest library catalog.
Additional Resources
- Academic OneFile
(GALE) A general database for academic research. - Academic Search Premier
(EBSCO) A large general database with scholarly and popular magazine articles, many full text. - Career Transitions
(GALE) A tool for job-seekers with a searchable job database, tips for interviewing and writing professional documents (resumés, cover letters), and other resources to find the ideal new job. - Films on DemandContains a variety of academic video collections.
- General OneFile
(GALE) A comprehensive general-interest resource providing periodical and news information. - Wilson OmniFile
(EBSCO) Full text of articles from approximately 2,700 publications, many of them peer-reviewed.
My Profile |
Links: Profile & Guides |
Need Help? Ask Me! |
Links: Profile & Guides |
Need help? Ask me! |
Links: Profile & Guides |







Loading...
